Govt Jobs Private Jobs

Rehman Baba Express Train Schedule Train Fares

Written by admin

Verify on-line all the small print about Rehman Baba Specific Practice from right here. Verify practice Schedule & Practice Fares from right here. Many historic trains are there within the checklist of trains that run throughout the Pakistan for the service of public.

Rehman Baba Specific Practice Historical past

Touring is critical in all of the instances to make progress.  Folks motion was important all through human historical past. Someday they traveled for commerce functions, someday they transfer due to leisure. The invention of practice Engine introduced a revolution within the discipline of transportation. It was the very best supply of mass motion from one nation to the opposite or throughout the nation at the moment. Trains have their very own historical past.

In sub continent railway system was launched by The British for commerce and touring goal. They use it for postal providers as nicely. After partition British left sub continent and handed over the system to native folks. Identify of this practice is stored after the title of well-known Pakhton Dervish, and spiritual scholar Hazrat Abdurrahman Mohmand generally generally known as Rehman baba from Peshawar Khyber Pakhtoon Khwah a North Western Province of Pakistan. This practice is among the oldest trains of Pakistan.

Rehman Baba Trains Schedule

It began its journey from Peshawar and reached at Karachi after passing by means of completely different large, nominated cities of Pakistan. It’s a large facility for these individuals who need to take pleasure in secure and comfy journey and anticipating some good and aggressive services from Pakistan railway in very reasonably priced ticket costs. The stations and stops that falls on its means are as follows Karachi,Landhi,Hyderabad,Tando Adam Khan, Nawabshah , Mehrab Shah , Mehrabpur, Rohri, Panu akal ,Rahim Yar Khan , Bahawalpur,Mu;tan cant , Toba Tek Singh, Faisal abad  , Sangla hill , Hafiz abad, Ali pur Chatta , Wazir Abad , Gujrat, Lala musa , rawal pindi, attock metropolis,jahangira metropolis, noshehra, pishawar cant  and pishawar metropolis.

These all stations are totally practical and provide loads of passengers to the practice as a result of these are the primary locations of Pakistan. Individuals who particularly need to journey an extended distance kind Peshawar to Karachi they’ll take pleasure in this practice as a result of this practice provide births too for these individuals who need to sleep throughout their journey.

Rehman Baba Karachi To Peshawar Timings

Timing is essential in each discipline of life. In the identical means Pakistan railway at all times handle schedule of trains. This Rehman baba practice departs from Peshawar at 11:45 and reaches at Karachi at 14:30 on every day foundation.  It’s a secure and pleasant journey for many who need to take pleasure in alongside experience. Full schedule is point out under.

Cease Arrival Departure
Karachi Cant Begin 10:00
Landhi 10:30 10:32
Hyderabad Jn 12:20 12:25
Nawabshah Jn 13:49 13:51
Rohri Jn 16:45 17:10
Rahim Yar Khan 19:16 19:18
Bahawalpur 21:35 21:40
Multan Cant 23:05 23:25
Toba Tek Singh 01:16 01:18
Faisalabad 02:40 03:10
Sangla Hill 04:00 04:02
Hafizabad 04:55 04:57
Alipur Chattha 05:21 05:23
Wazirabad Jn. 06:15 06:17
Lalamusa Jn. 06:50 06:52
Rawalpindi 09:30 09:50
Attock Metropolis 11:24 11:26
Jahangira Highway 12:02 12:04
Nowshera 12:34 12:36
Peshawar Metropolis 13:15 13:16
Peshawar Cantt 13:30 Finish

Rehman Baba Express Train Schedule Train Fares



Put up Views:
2

Supply hyperlink

About the author

admin

Leave a Comment